Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Friday 1 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
AFC Ashwood
vs
Bamber Bridge O35
Ashton
20:00
New Longton
vs
Tanterton
Leyland

Saturday 2 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Anchorsholme
vs
AFC Anderton
14:00
Hoole United
vs
Walmer Bridge

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
vs
New Longton Rovers Reserves
14:00
Bolton Young Boys
vs
Astley
14:00
International Allstars
vs
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
vs
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Walmer Bridge Reserves
vs
Newman College Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Canberra Corinthians
vs
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
vs
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
vs
Anchorsholme Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
vs
Appley Bridge

Division One

14:00
New Longton Rovers
vs
Springfields
14:00
Newman College
vs
Broughton Amateurs
14:00
Shevington
vs
Southport Trinity
14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
vs
Tarleton Corinthians
14:00
The Herald
vs
Walton Le Dale

County Cup 19-20 - Round three

14:00
Hindley Town
vs
Sir Tom Finney
14:00
Leigh Foundry
vs
Eccleston & Heskin
14:00
Old Blackburnians
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Preston Wanderers
vs
Winstanley St Aidens
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
vs
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
vs
Prestwich

County Cup 19-20 - Round 2

14:00
Ribchester Rovers
vs
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
vs
Prestwich

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - first

14:00
Richmond
vs
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic

Friday 8 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Appley Bridge
vs
Lostock St Gerards
Leyland
20:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Blackburn Olympic
Ashton

Saturday 9 November 2019

County Cup 19-20 - one

14:00
Eagle Sports Res
vs
Southport Trinity
Liverpool Junior Cup
14:00
The Herald
vs
Valley OB
Liverpool Junior Cup

Friday 15 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Ribchester
Leyland
20:00
Southport Trinity
vs
Cadley
Ashton

Friday 22 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Croston Sports
vs
Preston Guild
Ashton
20:00
Vernons
vs
Tarleton
Leyland

Friday 29 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Southport Amateurs O35
Leyland
20:00
Tanterton
vs
AFC Ashwood
Ashton

Latest news

Round 3 Lancashire Cup 2/11/19
General Round 3 Lancashire Cup 2/11/19

Round 3 Lancashire Cup 2/11/19

Chorley FC Xmas Draw
General Chorley FC Xmas Draw

Chorley FC Xmas Draw

Parks are ON 19th and 20th but care to be taken
General Parks are ON 19th and 20th but care to be taken

Parks are ON 19th and 20th but care to be taken

Mid Lancs Football league newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe