Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 4 January 2020

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Anderton
vs
Hoole United
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
vs
Preston Wanderers
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
vs
Anchorsholme
14:00
Walmer Bridge
vs
Newburgh Harrock United

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
vs
Canberra Corinthians
14:00
Appley Bridge
vs
F C Bolton
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
vs
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
vs
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
vs
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
vs
Bolton Young Boys
14:00
Hoole United Reserves
vs
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
New Longton Rovers Reserves
vs
Appley Bridge Reserves
14:00
Newman College Reserves
vs
International Allstars
14:00
Richmond
vs
Astley

Division One

14:00
Shevington
vs
The Herald
14:00
Southport Trinity
vs
Broughton Amateurs
14:00
Springfields
vs
New Longton Rovers
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians
vs
Walton Le Dale

Friday 10 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Cadley
Ashton
20:00
New Longton
vs
Bamber Bridge O35
Leyland

Saturday 11 January 2020

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
vs
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
Astley
vs
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
14:00
International Allstars
vs
Bolton Young Boys
14:00
Newman College Reserves
vs
New Longton Rovers Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
vs
Hoole United Reserves

Division One

14:00
Broughton Amateurs
vs
Springfields
14:00
Southport Trinity
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
vs
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
P - P
Canberra Corinthians
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
vs
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
vs
Anchorsholme Reserves

County Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

14:00
Cartmell and District
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
vs
Croft FC
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
vs
AFC Darwen Res

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - first

14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
vs
Anchorsholme
14:00
Hoole United
vs
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
New Longton Rovers
vs
Shevington
14:00
Preston Wanderers
vs
Standish St Wilfrids
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
vs
The Herald
14:00
Richmond
vs
Appley Bridge
14:00
Walmer Bridge
vs
AFC Anderton
14:00
Walton Le Dale
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Guild Cup competition for 2019 / 2020 - Round 3

12:00
Eccleston & Heskin
vs
Anchorsholme
12:00
Hoole United
vs
Newburgh Harrock United
12:00
New Longton Rovers
vs
Shevington
12:00
Ribchester Rovers
vs
The Herald
12:00
Richmond
vs
Appley Bridge
12:00
Walmer Bridge
vs
AFC Anderton

Friday 17 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Appley Bridge
vs
Blackburn Olympic
Leyland
20:00
Croston Sports
vs
Tarleton
Ashton

Saturday 18 January 2020

Guild Cup competition for 2019 / 2020 - Round 3

12:00
Preston Wanderers
vs
Standish St Wilfrids
12:00
Walton Le Dale
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Friday 24 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Tanterton
Ashton
20:00
Ribchester
vs
Southport Trinity
Leyland

Friday 31 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Southport Amateurs O35
vs
AFC Ashwood
Leyland
20:00
Vernons
vs
Preston Guild
Ashton

Latest news

Preston & South Ribble Parks are OFF this Weekend
General Preston & South Ribble Parks are OFF this Weekend

Preston & South Ribble Parks are OFF this Weekend

Tarleton Corinthian Reserves need a Keeper
General Tarleton Corinthian Reserves need a Keeper

Tarleton Corinthian Reserves need a Keeper

Newman College 1st team (Division 1) resign
General Newman College 1st team (Division 1) resign

Newman College 1st team (Division 1) resign

Mid Lancs Football league newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe