Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 25 January 2020

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
0 - 9 Full time
Richmond
14:00
Bolton Young Boys
P - P
Newman College Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
4 - 2 Full time
Ribchester Rovers

Division One

14:00
New Longton Rovers
3 - 0 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
14:00
The Herald
3 - 4 Full time
Shevington

Division Two

14:00
Sir Tom Finney
4 - 0 Full time
Appley Bridge

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - first

14:00
AFC Anderton
0 - 1 Full time
Walmer Bridge
14:00
Preston Wanderers
1 - 3 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids
14:00
Walton Le Dale
1 - 6 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

The Lancastrian Brigade Cup 19-20 - Round 1

14:00
Astley
P - P
Springfields
14:00
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
New Longton Rovers Reserves
Broughton Amateurs Reserves win 4 - 2 on penalties.
14:00
Canberra Corinthians
3 - 1 Full time
International Allstars
14:00
Hoole United Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
Hoole United Reserves win 4 - 1 on penalties.
14:00
Southport Trinity
3 - 2 Full time
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
2 - 6 Full time
Tarleton Corinthians
14:00
Walmer Bridge Reserves
0 - 9 Full time
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
14:00
Wilbraham
P - P
F C Bolton

Friday 24 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Tanterton
20:00
Ribchester
vs
Southport Trinity

Saturday 18 January 2020

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Anderton
P - P
Ribchester Rovers
14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
2 - 1 Full time
Newburgh Harrock United

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Sir Tom Finney
14:00
Appley Bridge
P - P
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
P - P
Canberra Corinthians
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
7 - 4 Full time
Wilbraham
14:00
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
F C Bolton

Division Three

14:00
Astley
P - P
Appley Bridge Reserves
14:00
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Richmond
14:00
New Longton Rovers Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
Newman College Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
vs
Bolton Young Boys

Division One

14:00
Springfields
3 - 9 Full time
Southport Trinity
14:00
Springfields
P - P
Southport Trinity
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians
3 - 1 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
14:00
The Herald
2 - 2 Full time
New Longton Rovers

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - first

14:00
Hoole United
0 - 1 Full time
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
Preston Wanderers
P - P
Standish St Wilfrids
14:00
Walmer Bridge
P - P
AFC Anderton
14:00
Walton Le Dale
P - P
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Guild Cup competition for 2019 / 2020 - Round 3

14:00
Preston Wanderers
vs
Standish St Wilfrids
14:00
Walton Le Dale
vs
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Friday 17 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Appley Bridge
vs
Blackburn Olympic
20:00
Croston Sports
vs
Tarleton

Saturday 11 January 2020

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
1 - 6 Full time
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
Astley
1 - 2 Full time
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
14:00
International Allstars
10 - 1 Full time
Bolton Young Boys
14:00
Newman College Reserves
P - P
New Longton Rovers Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Hoole United Reserves

Division One

14:00
Broughton Amateurs
4 - 1 Full time
Springfields
14:00
Southport Trinity
5 - 2 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Canberra Corinthians
2 - 3 Full time
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
2 - 2 Full time
Anchorsholme Reserves

County Cup 19-20 - Quarter Final

14:00
Cartmell and District
1 - 7 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
2 - 1 Full time
Croft FC
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Darwen Res

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - first

14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
1 - 0 Full time
Anchorsholme
14:00
New Longton Rovers
2 - 4 Full time
Shevington
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
2 - 3 Full time
The Herald
14:00
Richmond
2 - 3 Full time
Appley Bridge

Guild Cup competition for 2019 / 2020 - Round 3

14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
1 - 0 Full time
Anchorsholme
14:00
Hoole United
P - P
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
New Longton Rovers
2 - 4 Full time
Shevington
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
2 - 3 Full time
The Herald
14:00
Richmond
2 - 3 Full time
Appley Bridge
14:00
Walmer Bridge
P - P
AFC Anderton

Friday 10 January 2020

Veterans Division

20:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Cadley
20:00
New Longton
vs
Bamber Bridge O35

Saturday 4 January 2020

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Anderton
2 - 0 Full time
Hoole United
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
1 - 6 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Preston Wanderers
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
P - P
Anchorsholme
14:00
Walmer Bridge
0 - 4 Full time
Newburgh Harrock United

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Canberra Corinthians
14:00
Appley Bridge
0 - 6 Full time
F C Bolton
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
1 - 4 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
3 - 0 Full time
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
4 - 4 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Bolton Young Boys
14:00
Hoole United Reserves
P - P
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
New Longton Rovers Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Appley Bridge Reserves
14:00
Newman College Reserves
3 - 6 Full time
International Allstars
14:00
Richmond
3 - 0 Full time
Astley

Division One

14:00
Shevington
4 - 1 Full time
The Herald
14:00
Southport Trinity
2 - 0 Full time
Broughton Amateurs
14:00
Springfields
1 - 6 Full time
New Longton Rovers
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians
3 - 1 Full time
Walton Le Dale

Latest news

League Update Jan 2020
General League Update Jan 2020

League Update Jan 2020

Parks are ON this Weekend
General Parks are ON this Weekend

Parks are ON this Weekend

Fulwood Garrison - Gary Ward Memorial Match
General Fulwood Garrison - Gary Ward Memorial Match

Gary Ward Memorial Match

Mid Lancs Football league newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe