Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 31 August 2019

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Anderton
2 - 2 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids
14:00
Hoole United
4 - 5 Full time
Preston Wanderers
14:00
Newburgh Harrock United
3 - 1 Full time
Ribchester Rovers
14:00
Walmer Bridge
1 - 2 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Wilbraham
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
F C Bolton
14:00
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Appley Bridge
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
6 - 3 Full time
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Canberra Corinthians

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
1 - 9 Full time
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
Astley
5 - 2 Full time
Newman College Reserves
14:00
Bolton Young Boys
1 - 8 Full time
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
International Allstars
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
New Longton Rovers Reserves

Division One

14:00
New Longton Rovers
0 - 4 Full time
The Herald
14:00
Walton Le Dale
5 - 0 Full time
Southport Trinity

Friday 30 August 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Appley Bridge
2 - 0 Full time
New Longton
20:00
Fulwood Amateurs
7 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge O35
20:00
Preston Guild
1 - 2 Full time
Tanterton

Saturday 24 August 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Anchorsholme
P - P
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Anderton
14:00
Preston Wanderers
6 - 0 Full time
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
3 - 1 Full time
Hoole United
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
2 - 1 Full time
Walmer Bridge

Division Two

14:00
Appley Bridge
1 - 9 Full time
Sir Tom Finney
14:00
Canberra Corinthians
3 - 1 Full time
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
F C Bolton
6 - 2 Full time
Anchorsholme Reserves
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
13 - 1 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
1 - 8 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Astley
P - P
Richmond
14:00
Bolton Young Boys
4 - 7 Full time
Appley Bridge Reserves
14:00
Hoole United Reserves
P - P
Newman College Reserves
14:00
International Allstars
8 - 1 Full time
New Longton Rovers Reserves
14:00
Walmer Bridge Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Broughton Amateurs Reserves

Division One

14:00
Broughton Amateurs
1 - 5 Full time
Tarleton Corinthians
14:00
New Longton Rovers
6 - 1 Full time
Newman College
14:00
Springfields
1 - 3 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Walton Le Dale
2 - 1 Full time
Shevington

Friday 16 August 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Tarleton
vs
Croston Sports

Friday 9 August 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Hesketh Bank
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Ashwood

Friday 2 August 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Tanterton
2 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards

Latest news

Round 3 Lancashire Cup 2/11/19
General Round 3 Lancashire Cup 2/11/19

Round 3 Lancashire Cup 2/11/19

Chorley FC Xmas Draw
General Chorley FC Xmas Draw

Chorley FC Xmas Draw

Parks are ON 19th and 20th but care to be taken
General Parks are ON 19th and 20th but care to be taken

Parks are ON 19th and 20th but care to be taken

Mid Lancs Football league newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe