Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 30 November 2019

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
F C Bolton
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
P - P
Canberra Corinthians
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Appley Bridge
14:00
Wilbraham
0 - 6 Full time
Sir Tom Finney

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
P - P
New Longton Rovers Reserves
14:00
Astley
P - P
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
International Allstars
5 - 7 Full time
Walmer Bridge Reserves
14:00
Newman College Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves

Division One

14:00
Broughton Amateurs
3 - 5 Full time
Southport Trinity
14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Springfields
14:00
The Herald
12 - 5 Full time
Tarleton Corinthians

Premier Division

14:00
Hoole United
P - P
Eccleston & Heskin
14:00
Newburgh Harrock United
P - P
Preston Wanderers
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
4 - 0 Full time
Anchorsholme
14:00
Walmer Bridge
P - P
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

County Cup 19-20 - Round 4

14:00
Collegiate Old Boys
P - P
Richmond

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - 2

14:00
Shevington
12 - 1 Full time
Bolton Young Boys

Friday 29 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Hesketh Bank
P - P
Southport Amateurs O35
20:00
Tanterton
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Ashwood

Saturday 23 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Anchorsholme
5 - 3 Full time
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin
4 - 1 Full time
Hoole United
14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
13 - 1 Full time
Ribchester Rovers
14:00
Walmer Bridge
0 - 7 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids

Division Two

14:00
Canberra Corinthians
2 - 0 Full time
Anchorsholme Reserves
14:00
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
4 - 1 Full time
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic

Division Three

14:00
Hoole United Reserves
P - P
Appley Bridge Reserves
14:00
New Longton Rovers Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Newman College Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
International Allstars

Division One

14:00
Springfields
P - P
Shevington

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - 2

14:00
Astley
1 - 2 Full time
Richmond
14:00
F C Bolton
1 - 2 Full time
Walton Le Dale
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
1 - 2 Full time
Appley Bridge
14:00
Southport Trinity
2 - 2 Full time
New Longton Rovers
New Longton Rovers win 5 - 6 on penalties.
14:00
The Herald
2 - 1 Full time
Broughton Amateurs

Friday 22 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Croston Sports
0 - 5 Full time
Preston Guild
20:00
Vernons
5 - 0 Full time
Tarleton

Saturday 16 November 2019

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
9 - 1 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
14:00
Canberra Corinthians
0 - 0 Full time
Appley Bridge
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
2 - 0 Full time
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
Sir Tom Finney
4 - 0 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
0 - 7 Full time
F C Bolton

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Bolton Young Boys
2 - 4 Full time
International Allstars
14:00
New Longton Rovers Reserves
P - P
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
Newman College Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Astley
14:00
Walmer Bridge Reserves
P - P
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves

Division One

14:00
Broughton Amateurs
1 - 3 Full time
Walton Le Dale
14:00
Shevington
7 - 1 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians
2 - 2 Full time
New Longton Rovers

Premier Division

14:00
Hoole United
2 - 7 Full time
Anchorsholme
14:00
Newburgh Harrock United
P - P
Walmer Bridge
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
1 - 5 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin
14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
3 - 0 Full time
Preston Wanderers
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Anderton

County Cup 19-20 - Round three

14:00
Eagle Sports Res
9 - 2 Full time
Southport Trinity
14:00
Runcorn FC Veterans Reds
0 - 4 Full time
Richmond
14:00
The Herald
3 - 4 Full time
Valley OB

Friday 15 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Euxton Villa
2 - 2 Full time
Ribchester
20:00
Southport Trinity
3 - 1 Full time
Cadley

Saturday 9 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Anderton
1 - 0 Full time
Walmer Bridge
14:00
Anchorsholme
1 - 2 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin
14:00
Hoole United
P - P
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs

Division Two

14:00
Appley Bridge
2 - 4 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
14:00
Canberra Corinthians
0 - 5 Full time
F C Bolton
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
P - P
Wilbraham
14:00
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Anchorsholme Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
New Longton Rovers Reserves
7 - 2 Full time
Bolton Young Boys
14:00
Newman College Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Appley Bridge Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Astley

Division One

14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
New Longton Rovers
14:00
Springfields
1 - 10 Full time
Walton Le Dale
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians
3 - 4 Full time
Shevington

County Cup 19-20 - Round three

14:00
Hindley Town
3 - 3 Full time
Sir Tom Finney
Sir Tom Finney win 1 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
3 - 3 Full time
Newburgh Harrock United
Ribchester Rovers win 5 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Runcorn FC Veterans Reds
P - P
Richmond
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
4 - 1 Full time
Prestwich

Friday 8 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
Appley Bridge
3 - 4 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
20:00
Fulwood Amateurs
4 - 1 Full time
Blackburn Olympic

Saturday 2 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
AFC Anderton
2 - 1 Full time
Anchorsholme
14:00
Hoole United
P - P
Walmer Bridge

Division Two

14:00
Anchorsholme Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Canberra Corinthians
P - P
Standish St Wilfrids Reserves
14:00
Eccleston & Heskin Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Ribchester Rovers Reserves
14:00
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
P - P
Anchorsholme Reserves
14:00
Wilbraham
5 - 4 Full time
Appley Bridge

Division Three

14:00
Appley Bridge Reserves
P - P
New Longton Rovers Reserves
14:00
Bolton Young Boys
2 - 4 Full time
Astley
14:00
International Allstars
2 - 5 Full time
Hoole United Reserves
14:00
Tarleton Corinthians Reserves
P - P
Broughton Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Walmer Bridge Reserves
P - P
Newman College Reserves

Division One

14:00
New Longton Rovers
P - P
Springfields
14:00
Shevington
P - P
Southport Trinity
14:00
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Tarleton Corinthians
14:00
The Herald
P - P
Walton Le Dale

County Cup 19-20 - Round three

14:00
Hindley Town
P - P
Sir Tom Finney
14:00
Leigh Foundry
4 - 2 Full time
Eccleston & Heskin
14:00
Old Blackburnians
2 - 4 Full time
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
14:00
Preston Wanderers
0 - 6 Full time
Winstanley St Aidens
14:00
Ribchester Rovers
P - P
Newburgh Harrock United
14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
P - P
Prestwich

County Cup 19-20 - Round 2

14:00
Standish St Wilfrids
P - P
Prestwich

Guildhall Cup 19-20 - first

14:00
Canberra Corinthians
1 - 1 Full time
The Herald
The Herald win 4 - 5 on penalties.
14:00
Newman College
0 - 8 Full time
Walton Le Dale
14:00
Richmond
6 - 2 Full time
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic

Friday 1 November 2019

Veterans Division

20:00
AFC Ashwood
3 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge O35
20:00
New Longton
2 - 4 Full time
Tanterton

Latest news

League Update Jan 2020
General League Update Jan 2020

League Update Jan 2020

Parks are ON this Weekend
General Parks are ON this Weekend

Parks are ON this Weekend

Fulwood Garrison - Gary Ward Memorial Match
General Fulwood Garrison - Gary Ward Memorial Match

Gary Ward Memorial Match

Mid Lancs Football league newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe